Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located only 250 metres from Eglise Notre-Dame de Cherrueix, the beachfront Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    Guests can visit Eglise Saint-Brandan de Saint-Broladre, which is 4.4 km from this 2-bedroom holiday home, or check out the Jules Revert Promenade, which is around 15 minutes away by car. Other tourist attractions in the area include the sea train, situated a mere 550 metres away.

    This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Guests can make use of a fully-equipped kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area at the Cherrueix property. There is also an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel is a stone's throw from grill bar L'abri Des Greves. Dinard Bretagne airport is 35 km from Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel, and Cherrueix/Eglise bus stop is about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix

    This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Business photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Kitchen photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Room photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Room photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Room photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Facilities photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Room photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Interior photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Room photo Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix Kitchen photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel?
      Train marin is among the popular landmarks, situated just a 7-minute walk from Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel?
      Staying at Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel, you shouldn't miss Cherrueix's main landmarks, including Promenade Jules Revert located about 7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite Cour Du Bourg - Baie Du Mont Saint Michel Cherrueix